Delegates Who Registered to the 2nd World Congress, Some of Whom Were Denied Visas by Canada

Manik Mukherjee All India Anti-Imperialist Forum
Marco Antonio Dos Santos Centro Cultural Antonio Carlos Carvalho Brazil
Pedro Castro Centro Cultural Antonio Carlos Carvalho Brazil
Sergei Timofeev All Union Communist Party of Bolsheviks Ukraine
Hazzim Yousif US Friends of Soviet People
Khalequzzaman Socialist Party of Bangladesh
Ray Light Ray O Light USA
Rose Brown Ray O Light USA
Anatoly N. Sereda Chairman Council of Workers Committees of Ukraine
Professor Amin Hamza Communist Workers, Peasants Party of Pakistan
Mate Zalka Communist Party of Spain (R)
Aubrey Bowman Communist Party of Great Britain M-L
Kotchiev Marat All Union Lenin-Stalin-Maotsetung Party Northern Ossetia
2 Delegates from Marxist-Leninist Communist Party of Turkey, N. Kurdistan
Trajan Cainaru U.S. Friends of Soviet People
LS LK Northstar Compass Canada
George Gruenthal, Secretary of US Friends of Soviet People
Jerry Morse Canadian Friends of Soviet People
Stephen Paulmier U.S. Friends of Soviet People
Alex Krasheninnikov U.S. Friends of Soviet People
Dr. A. Paquin Editor of Northstar Compass, French Edition
Michael Lucas Chairman of Council, Editor of NSC, Canada
Helen Lucas Financial Secretary of Council, NSC And CFSP Canada
Frank Trampus Canadian Friends of Soviet People
Lloyd Redstone Canadian Friends of Soviet People
Helen Long Canadian Friends of Soviet People
Walter Tyshko Canadian Friends of Soviet People
Jennifer Anderson Ottawa Carleton University
Sonia Boshko Supporter of Northstar Compass, USA
Barry Zwicker Northstar Compass and Canadian Friends of Soviet People
John Baby Northstar Compass
Jesse Papapapolous Canadian Friends of Soviet People
Vladimir Chechentsev -Soviet Society for Friendship with Foreign Countries
Viktor Bourenkov Soviet Society for Friendship with Foreign Countries
Georgii Tikhonov Soviet Society for Friendship with Foreign Countries
Kosta Parousis Canadian Friends of Soviet People
Mike Celik Canadian Friends of Soviet People
Steve Sajban Canadian Friends of Soviet People
RG Northstar Compass
Rick Esguerra Canadian Friends of Soviet People
Cristina Fernandez Canadian Friends of Soviet People
A.G. Kozlobaev For Soviet Union Movement Russia
S.G. Saveliev For Soviet Union Movement Russia
R.F. Frolovich Fatherland Movement Byelorussia
V.S. Korvakin Central Committee CPSU
V.M. Bitche-Oo For the Soviet Union Movement Russia
V. P. Leonov For the Soviet Union Movement Russia
Sergei P. Susidka Congress of Citizens of USSR Russia
Yerodia Abfoulaye Ndombasi Republic of Congo
Vladimir Nikiforov Trade Union "Zaschita" Russia
Momar Sambe Le Rassemblement des Travailleurs Africains Senegal
Fallou Gueye Le Rassemblement des Travailleurs Africains Senegal
Dr. Denis Malasi Ngandu Republic of Congo
Elena Varfolomeeva Marxist Platform Russia
Professor V. M. Pisarev Author, Moscow Russia
Leonid Kononeko In Defense of Political Prisoners Vladivostok, Russia
2 Delegates Organization of Iranian People Fadaii Guerrillas Iran
Jef Bossuyt Belgian Party of Labour
Domenico Savio Partito Comunista Italiano Marxista-Leninista Italy
Sellathurai Veerasingham Communist Party of Sri Lanka
K. Thavpalan Ceylon Teachers Union
Sanmugam Kaphiravel Communist Party of Sri Lanka
Visenthi Arulanantham Communist Party of Sri Lanka
Navaratnam K. Communist Path Sri Lanka
Thitunavullarasu Vythilomgam Communist Party of Sri Lanka
Manny Sayo Peoples Solidarity Movement of the Philippines
Michael Opperskalski Journalist, Author, Activist Germany
Vijay Singh Editor-Publisher of Revolutionary Democracy India
Marcel Rodden Canadian Friends of Soviet People

Close this page to return.